CHAMPIONS CORNER

Spring Series #6

May 7-8, 2022
Eagle Dunes
Sorrento, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Andres Abaroa 76 69 145
2 Ryo Murata 79 70 149
T3 Minseok “Leo” Kim 83 68 151
T3 Thasanunth Khamkhokgruad 77 74 151

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Zachary Colon 74 70 144
2 Takato Imoto 74 71 145
T3 Ting-Wei Chang 78 68 146
T3 Zoravar Singh Star 76 70 146

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Maria Garcia Arroyo 72 66 138
2 Victoria Renzi 72 70 142
3 Maria BethaniaFernandez 78 76 154

Spring Series #5

April 23-24, 2022
Red Tail Golf Club
Sorrento, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Eduardo Ramirez 72 70 142
T2 Bernardo Sevilla 75 72 147
T2 Andres Abaroa 72 75 147

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Ting-Wei Chang 72 66 138
2 Aaron Lin 71 67 138
3 Santiago Bonequi 72 69 141

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 One Kashima 70 72 142
2 Jia Ying (Jasmine) Lai 73 72 145
3 Hibiki Adachi 72 74 146

Spring Series #4

April 9-10, 2022
Rio Pinar
Orlando, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Bernardo Sevilla 74 79 153
2 Ryo Murata 80 76 156
T3 Nutthachai Khamkhokgruad 84 77 161
T3 Thasanunth Khamkhokgruad 83 78 161

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Thomas Taylor-Cross 75 69 144
2 Boyoung Chang 75 75 150
3 Aaron Lin 78 74 152

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jia Ying (Jamine) Lai 77 71 148
2 Sakurako Tanaka 83 75 158
3 Maria Bethania Fernandez 80 79 159

Elite Series #2

March 5-6, 2022
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Gerardo Gomez 73 68 68 209
2 Ting-Wei Chang 73 76 68 217
T3 Kenny Leseur 74 69 75 218
T3 Zachary Colon 73 74 71 218

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Sakurako Tanaka 72 75 79 226
T2 Victoria Renzi 72 77 81 230
T2 Hibiki Adachi 75 77 78 230
T2 One Kashima 82 76 72 230

Spring Series #3

March 3-4, 2022
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Eduardo Ramirez 74 70 144
2 Bernardo Sevilla 73 73 146
3 Andres Abaroa 74 74 148

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Yaqi (Jerry) Miao 76 71 147
2 Adam Gregg 77 74 151
3 Yamato Kimura 77 76 153

Elite Series #1

February 20-21, 2022
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Alejandro Fierro 71 66 73 210
2 Gerardo Gomez 69 72 72 213
3 Sebastian Gamboa 71 75 68 214

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
T1 Hibiki Adachi 72 74 76 222
T1 One Kashima 75 71 76 222
3 Victoria Renzi 76 73 74 223

Spring Series #2

February 18-19, 2022
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Bernardo Sevilla 76 73 149
2 Minseok “Leo” Kim 69 75 151
T3 Ryo Murata 71 78 152
T3 Nutthachai Khamkhogruad 71 80 152

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Taishi Shigaki 78 74 152
2 Rodrigo Lugo Campos 78 79 157
T3 Connor Gherghei 75 83 158
T3 Takato Imoto 79 79 158

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Bess Chan 80 83 163
2 Michelle Su 85 85 170
3 Sadie Anderson 82 95 177

Spring Series #1

February 5-6, 2022
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Ryo Murata 75 78 153
2 Divan Eksteen 78 77 155
T3 Eduardo Ramirez 78 78 156
T3 Bernardo Sevilla 83 73 156

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Yuo Torii 71 75 146
2 Zachary Colon 74 74 148
3 Noah Curdt 74 77 151

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Hibiki Adachi 77 70 147
2 Victoria Renzi 74 76 150
3 Regina Cantu 74 82 156

Elite Series #2

December 11-12, 2021
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Jack Turner 70 69 66 205
2 Gerardo Gomez 73 69 70 212
T3 Alejandro Fierro 69 73 76 218
T3 Ting-Wei Chang 72 71 75 218

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 One Kashima 73 71 71 215
2 Hibiki Adachi 75 71 75 221
3 Jai Ying (Jasmine) Lai 77 75 73 225

Fall Series #5

December 9-10, 2021
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Nutthachai Khamkhogruad 76 71 147
2 Divan Eksteen 79 74 153
3 Alejandro Fierro 80 75 155

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Zilue “Ernest” Chenfang 79 79 158
2 Jimmy Paugh 74 84 158
3 Anthony Prudence 78 85 163

Fall Series #4

December 9-10, 2021
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Thasanunth Khamkhogruad 73 81 154
2 Bernardo Sevilla 74 81 155
3 Nutthachai Khamkhogruad 81 75 156

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Gwang Wook “Kyle” Kim 74 69 143
2 Zachary Colon 70 73 143
3 Myat “Jordan” Kuang Kyaw 71 77 148

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 One Kashima 74 72 146
2 Alicia Henault 74 73 147
3 Xinyu (Catherine) Wang 74 74 148

Elite Series #1

October 23-24, 2021
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Alejandro Fierro 70 69 71 210
2 Sebastian Gamboa 70 71 70 211
3 Aaron Lin 71 68 77 216

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Sakurako Tanaka 70 72 69 211
2 Jasmine Lai 75 71 75 221
3 Maria Garcia 73 75 74 222

Fall Series #3

October 21-22, 2021
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Nittis Vittadanont 74 72 146
2 Thasanunth Khamkhogruad 78 75 153
3 Bernardo Sevilla 81 74 155

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jay Chahal 72 77 149
2 Zoravar Singh Star 77 75 152
3 Takato Imoto 79 74 153

Fall Series #2

October 9-10, 2021
Mission Inn – Las Colinas
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Mauricio Tello 72 75 147
2 Thasanunth Khamkhogruad 76 73 149
3 Minseok “Leo” Kim 79 73 152

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Alejandro Ramos 76 71 147
2 Noah Curdt 75 72 147
3 Andres Asin 77 71 148

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Luisamariana Mesones 67 72 139
2 Zoe Pinillos 75 70 145
3 Hibiki Adachi 71 76 147

Fall Series #1

September 26-27, 2021
Falcon’s Fire Golf Club
Kissimmee, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Thasanunth Khamkhogruad 67 73 140
2 Nutthachai Khamkhogruad 75 72 147
3 Andrew Abaroa 74 74 148

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Zachary Colon 71 72 143
2 Thomas Taylor-Cross 72 72 144
3 Noah Curdt 73 72 145

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Emma Kim 68 67 135
2 Jasmine Lai 71 72 143
3 Alicia Henault 77 69 146

Summer Series Championship

August 26-28, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Sean Citherlet 68 70 70 208
2 Leo Liu 70 73 75 218
T3 Dalton Chuba 75 76 72 223
T3 Alejandro Fierro 75 71 77 223

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Giovanna Fernandez 69 71 70 210
2 Rivekka Jumagulova 74 70 67 211
3 Hibiki Adachi 70 72 72 214

Sunshine State Classic

August 20-21, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U14

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Yamato Kimura 71 74 145
2 Eugene Kang 73 75 148
3 Siddhartha Somani 68 81 149

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jason Hsu 70 70 140
2 Leo Liu 74 70 144
3 Oscar Huang 74 73 147

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Maria Fedorowycz 73 72 145
2 Giovanna Fernandez 75 70 145
3 Jasmine Lai 76 72 148

Southeast Shootout

August 13-14, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Ryoma Kumazaawa 74 74 148
2 Siddhartha Somani 75 75 150
3 Yamato Kimura 79 72 151

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jason Hsu 69 68 137
2 Cheng-Yu Hsu 72 70 142
3 Jeong Joo Kim 77 74 151

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Hibiki Adachi 67 71 138
2 Maria Fedorowycz 77 77 154
3 Montana Dileo 79 76 155

Bishops Gate Open

August 5-7, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Tristan Galant 72 71 67 210
2 Christian Wentzel 74 69 75 218
T3 Jack Ritchie-Roux 75 72 73 220
T3 Liangan Wang 76 73 71 220

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Hibiki Adachi 69 72 70 211
2 Rivekka Jumagulova 73 70 72 215
3 Jessie Cai 75 75 70 220

Howey in the Hills Classic

July 30-31, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Peerapol Huangching 69 73 142
2 Eugene Kang 72 77 149
3 Minh Nguyen 75 76 151

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Leo Liu 75 68 143
2 Jack Ritchie-Roux 78 71 149
3 Liangan Wang 77 74 151

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jasmine Lai 71 71 142
2 One Kashima 72 75 147
3 Hibiki Adachi 75 73 148

BG Shootout

July 22-24, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
T1 Christian Munoz Morales 72 72 72 216
T1 Liangan Wang 73 72 71 216
3 Nolan Donze 73 72 73 218

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Jessie Cai 74 72 69 215
2 Hibiki Adachi 75 71 72 218
T3 Thin Wai Khaing 77 74 71 222
T3 One Kashima 74 74 74 222

Florida Open

July 16-17, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jerry Miao 69 73 142
2 Minh Nguyen 74 71 145
3 Aiden Robertson 72 78 150

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Tristan Galant 68 71 139
2 Jason Hsu 73 69 142
3 Nolan Donze 72 75 147

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Hibiki Adachi 72 70 142
T2 Thin Wai Khaing 70 73 143
T2 Rivekka Jumagulova 71 72 143

Mid Summer Classic

July 8-9, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Peerapol Huangching 75 71 146
2 Eugene Kang 77 70 147
3 Taishi Shigaki 76 73 149

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jhon Jairo Ojeda 69 78 147
T2 Cheng-Yu Hsu 75 77 152
T2 Sadaharu Takagi 78 74 152
T2 Kevin Li 81 71 152

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jessie Cai 68 74 142
2 Emma Kim 73 74 147
T3 Ana Maria Jimenez 76 77 153
T3 Dilyara Bulambayeva 76 77 153

4th of July Classic

July 1-3, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Tristan Galant 69 68 73 210
2 Christian Munoz Morales 73 71 70 214
3 Aryaman Mohan 75 71 71 217

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 One Kashima 67 69 72 208
2 Hibiki Adachi 71 71 70 212
3 Thin Wai Khaing 71 70 72 213

Bella Vista Open

June 25-26, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Peerapol Huangching 72 69 141
T2 Yamato Kimura 75 72 147
T2 Ryoma Kumazawa 76 71 147

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Tristan Galant 70 76 146
2 Aryaman Mohan 72 74 146
3 Christian Munoz Morales 77 70 147

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Hibiki Adachi 74 71 145
T2 Jasmine Lai 75 73 148
T2 One Kashima 76 72 148

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Rivekka Jumagulova 69 73 142
2 Emma Kim 73 72 145
3 Jessie Cai 77 74 151

Central Florida Classic

June 18-20, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Nolan Donze 71 70 72 213
2 Angel Guerra 76 72 70 218
T3 Chrsitian Munoz Morales 69 74 76 219
T3 Jantai Malataev 75 72 72 219

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Hibiki Adachi 72 72 68 212
2 Ana Maria Jimenez 69 72 72 213
T3 Thin Wai Khaing 70 71 74 215
T3 Rivekka Jumagulova 71 72 72 215

Summer Shootout

June 11-12, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Boyoung Chang 68 70 138
2 Minh Nguyen 73 74 147
3 Eugene Kang 74 74 148

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Tristan Galant 69 71 140
2 Angel Guerra 73 76 149
3 Eduardo Garcia 73 80 153

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 One Kashima 73 73 146
2 Sunmi Joung 79 69 148
3 Jasmine Lai 75 74 149

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Carla Alvarez Perez 67 74 141
T2 Thin Wai Khaing 73 70 143
T2 Ana Maria Jimenez 75 68 143

Lake Harris Open

June 4-6, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Jantai Malataev 73 70 73 216
T2 Christian Munoz Morales 70 72 75 217
T2 Eduardo Garcia 79 69 69 217
T2 Jack Ritchie-Roux 75 72 70 217

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Ana Maria Jimenez 71 67 70 208
2 Gabriella Gilrowski 71 70 71 212
3 Carla Alvarez Perez 75 69 69 213

Celebration Event

May 9-10, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jerry Miao 77 76 153
2 Steven Lao 77 78 155
T3 Siddhartha Somani 79 77 156
T3 Yamato Kimura 80 76 156

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Angel Guerra 73 70 143
2 Zachary Colon 73 74 147
3 Miguel Avalos Meza 75 74 149

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 TIna Jiang 71 70 141
2 Menglu Zhu 78 74 152
3 Jasmine Lai 74 81 155

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jessie Cai 81 73 154
T2 Catherine Wang 85 82 167
T2 Ariel Zhu 87 80 167

Tournament of Champions

May 8-10, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Jack Turner 66 72 70 208
2 Christian Munoz Morales 71 71 70 212
3 Sean Citherlet 74 70 70 214

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Joon Jang 71 70 71 212
2 Gabriella Gilrowski 76 73 69 218
T3 Anne Yu 76 74 69 219
T3 Sakurako Tanaka 77 68 74 219

Spirit Event

April 11-12, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Takato Imoto 80 75 155
T2 Jay Chahal 81 76 157
T2 Yamato Kimura 79 78 157

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Liangan Wang 79 74 153
2 Miguel Avalos Meza 76 80 156
3 Daniel Shelley Celorio 79 89 168

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Dilyara Bulambayeva 76 78 154
2 Hanna Chan 81 82 163
3 Naomi Huang 80 88 168

IJGA Invite

April 10-12, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Tristan Galant 73 72 71 216
2 Ian Davis 72 72 74 218
3 Christian Munoz Morales 73 74 74 221

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jasmine Lai 71 71 142
2 One Kashima 72 75 147
3 Hibiki Adachi 75 73 148

April Kickoff

April 4-5, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jack Turner 67 67 134
2 Jhon Jairo Ojeda 68 72 140
3 Siddhartha Somani 74 75 149

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Harrison Freeze 71 72 143
2 Sean Citherlet 73 74 147
3 Sadaharu Takagi 72 77 149

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 One Kashima 79 72 151
T2 Dilyara Bulambayeva 77 76 153
T2 Alise Knudson 77 76 153
T2 Hibiki Adachi 80 73 153

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Anna Maria Rios 72 72 144
2 Romina Villanueva 79 71 150
3 Gabriela Gilrowski 72 81 153

Florida Shootout

March 7-8, 2020
Bishops Gate
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jay Chahal 77 75 152
2 Zoravar Singh Star 77 79 156
3 Steven Lai 85 79 164

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Cheng-Yu Hsu 78 79 157
2 Tony Bin 82 82 164
3 Leo Liu 84 81 165

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Madeline Xie 85 85 170

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jessie Jeon 86 90 176

Faldo Series Georgia Championship

February 22-23, 2020
Club at Savannah Harbor
Savannah, Georgia

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 BoYoung Chang 75 71 146
2 Jhon Jairo Ojeda 77 69 146
3 Andrew Davis 74 73 147

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Sean Citherlet 68 71 139
2 Tristan Galant 73 68 141
3 Tommy Lamb 75 70 145

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 One Kashima 79 74 153
2 Emma Kim 81 79 160
3 Jasmine Lai 82 79 161

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Joon Jang 69 69 138
2 Sakaurako Tanaka 75 75 150
3 Anna Maria Rios 78 75 153

Presidents Day Classic

February 15-17, 2020
Rio Pinar
Orlando, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Jorge Parada Wiley 73 66 76 215
2 Zach Colon 73 70 79 222
3 Peerapol Huangching 78 73 73 224

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Jack Turner 74 74 68 217
2 John Daly II 76 73 71 220
3 Jeremy Chen 77 73 71 221

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Menglu Zhu 73 73 74 220
2 Hibiki Adachi 72 79 74 225
3 Jasmine Lai 76 74 76 226

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Vasundhara Singh Thiara 72 75 68 215
2 Carla Alvarez Perez 68 76 72 216
3 Arantza Armas Stenner 73 71 77 221

MetroWest Classic

February 1-2, 2020
MetroWest Golf Club
Orlando, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Zach Colon 74 73 147
2 Yoonsik Kim 70 79 149
3 Jay Chahal 76 77 153

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Nolan Donze 73 74 147
2 Jackson Lehner 70 78 148
3 Joonil Kim 74 75 149

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Loa Johannsson 78 80 158
2 Monisha Chowdary 81 77 158
T3 Hibiki Adachi 82 83 165
T3 Amy Nguyen 84 81 165

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Sakaurako Tanaka 77 79 156
2 Catherine Wang 78 81 159
T3 Irene Hsieh 80 81 161
T3 Maria Emilia Pereira 81 80 161

Lowcountry Shootout at Parris Island

December 7-8, 2019
Legends Golf Course at Parris Island
Parris Island, South Carolina

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Harrison Ward 73 74 147
2 Sadaharu Takagi 78 77 155
3 Kevin Li 81 76 157

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Aaron Pha 74 75 149
2 Gautam Potdukhe 71 79 150
3 Ronnie Cao 78 77 155

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Vasundhara Singh Thierra 74 80 154
2 Emma Kim 79 77 156
3 One Kashima 79 79 158

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jessie Cai 77 73 150
2 Sakaurako Tanaka 74 80 154
3 Catherine Wang 88 82 170

Faldo Series US Grand Final

November 24-26, 2019
Mission Inn – El Campeon
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Kenny Leseur 69 73 73 215
T2 Felix Feres Mahbub 79 83 72 234
T2 Muhamad Zaini 78 80 76 234

Boys U18

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Wanxi Sun 72 76 72 220
2 Aaron Lin 74 73 73 220
3 Tristan Galant 78 76 71 225

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Rivekka Jumagulova 76 74 74 224
2 Maria Fedorowycz 75 78 74 227
3 Yoko Tai 77 73 80 240

Girls U18

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Joon Jang 69 69 68 206
2 Natasha Kiel 76 71 70 217
3 Carla Alvarez Perez 75 71 79 225

The Intercoastal Classic

November 23-24, 2019
Dolphins Head Golf Club
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Ting-Wei Chang 76 79 155
2 Zoravar Singh Star 77 80 157
3 Andrew DavisMinh Nguyen 80 79 159

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Tommy Lamb 73 68 141
2 Nicolai Jensen 73 76 149
3 Travis Menke 76 76 152

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Hanna Chan 81 85 166
2 Cindy Luo 83 84 167
T3 Amy Nguyen 85 87 172
T3 Kit Schaefer 87 85 172

The Orlando Classic at Champions Gate

October 26-27, 2019
Champions Gate Golf Club-NC
Champions Gate, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Taishi Shigaki 78 71 149
2 Ting-Wei Chang 72 77 149
3 Jorge Parada Wiley 77 74 151

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Leo Liu 72 73 145
T2 Tomas Amaya 74 72 146
T2 Paul Hautbourg 75 71 146

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jasmine Lai 77 73 150
T2 Menglu Zhu 77 75 152
T2 Maria Fedorowycz 76 76 152

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Thin Wai Khaing 72 71 143
T2 Sakaurako Tanaka 76 73 149
T2 Gabriela Gilrowski 75 74 149

The Island Classic at Bear Creek

September 28-29, 2019
Bear Creek Golf Club
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina

Boys

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Kazuki Yamauchi 72 71 143
2 John Daly II 71 73 144
T3 Matthew Hicks 75 71 146
T3 Angel Guerra 71 75 146

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jessie Cai 73 74 147
2 SunMi Joung 77 72 149
3 Jasmine Lai 75 77 152

Florida Junior at Falcon’s Fire

September 14-15, 2019
Falcon’s Fire Golf Club
Kissimmee, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jeremy Chen 71 69 140
2 Aaron Lin 73 73 146
3 Jose Maria Gallegos 77 75 152

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 John Daly II 70 66 136
2 Matthew Hicks 74 71 145
3 Jack Turner 71 75 146

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jasmine Lai 73 73 146
2 Emma Kim 73 77 150
3 One Kashima 77 77 154

The Lake County Open

August 31-September 2, 2019
Mission Inn – El Campeon
Howey in the Hills, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Kenny Leseur 69 69 138
2 Wanxi Sun 74 72 146
3 Felix Feres 74 79 153

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 John Daly II 75 71 146
2 Matthew Hicks 73 74 147
3 Yoshi Petersson 75 74 149

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jia Ying Lai 73 77 150
T2 Yoko Tai 73 78 151
T2 Rivekka Jumagulova 76 75 151

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Thin Wai Khaing 74 73 147
2 Carla Alvarez Perez 76 73 149
3 Arantza Armas Stenner 75 76 151

Bridgestone Golf Tournament of Champions

May 25-27, 2019
Grand Cypress E/N
Orlando, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Muhamad Zaini 71 74 76 221
2 Gautam Potdukhe 78 75 72 225
3 Kanta Ishigaki 80 77 79 236

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Luigi Wong 70 72 69 211
2 Aryaman Mohan 70 76 74 220
3 Jack Turner 70 81 73 224

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Vasundhara Singh Thiara 77 72 73 222
2 Loa Johannsson 77 84 83 244

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Sarah Scott 79 89 81 249
2 Sae Saito 82 88 80 250

Faldo Series New Jersey Championship

May 18-19, 2019
The Architects Golf Club
Lopatcong, New Jersey

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Hunter Po 76 68 144
2 Nick Ciocca 74 72 146
3 Thomas O’Neill 75 74 149

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jaden Weisman 68 64 132
2 Brett Ostroski 77 77 154
3 Jack Cooley 77 78 155

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Sophia Bae 73 66 139
2 Bella Mancino 110 111 221

Faldo Series Pennsylvania Championship

May 11-12, 2019
Hershey Country Club – East Course
Hershey, Pennsylvania

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 Total
1 John Bradbeer 77 77
2 Samuel O’Hara 78 78
3 James Ulsh 79 79

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 Total
1 Derek Mcglaughlin 73 73
2 Benjamin Lee 75 75
3 Jack Hamilton 77 77

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 Total
1 Clare Gimpel 79 79

Orange Lake Open

April 27-28, 2019
Reserve at Orange Lake
Kissimmee, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Andrew Davis 75 75 150
2 Alex Song 74 76 150
T3 Ben Pang 73 78 151
T3 Chad Kemmerer 74 77 151

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 JeongJoon Kim 71 74 145
2 Yoshi Petersson 75 72 147
3 Jay Sachdev 73 75 148

U13

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Liulangxuan Xu 72 68 140
2 Jiayin Wang 77 69 146
3 Xuan Gao 79 78 157

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Vasundhara Singh Thiara 73 75 148
2 Emma Kim 71 78 149
3 Maria Fedorowycz 74 79 153

Faldo Series South Carolina Championship

April 13-14, 2019
Dolphin Head Golf Club
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Owen Cook 78 76 154
T2 Patrick Sun 75 82 157
T2 Char Kemmerer 76 81 157

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Erik Fogel 70 70 140
T2 Steven Strasheim 76 70 146
T2 Kotaro Murata 75 71 146

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Vasundhara SinghThiara 72 71 143
2 Grace Smith 84 85 169
3 Pamas Abhiteachapan 88 88 176

Faldo Series Florida Championship

April 6-7, 2019
Falcon’s Fire Golf Club
Kissimmee, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Joshua Lavely 70 70 140
2 Maximilian Feistmantl 69 72 141
3 Max Halflants 68 74 142

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 John Daly II 71 66 137
T2 Steven Strasheim 73 66 139
T2 Jantai Malataev 72 67 139

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Sophia Bae 69 72 141
2 Maria Fedorowycz 75 70 145
3 One Kashima 74 75 149

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jasmine Ly 74 69 143
2 Sophia Tejada 74 79 153
3 Savannah Weyrauch 80 78 158

Faldo Series Philadelphia Championship

March 30-31, 2019
White Manor Country Club
Malvern, Pennsylvania

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Samuel O’Hara 79 74 153
2 Nick Ciocca 79 75 154
3 Colin Elias 77 83 160

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Ryan Lovelass 79 74 153
2 Billy Pabst 78 75 153
3 Tyler Buddendeck 72 85 157

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Sydnee Gaines 87 84 171

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Clare Gimpel 94 85 179
2 Hallie Bridgers 96 93 189

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Fanny Lehoczky 73 79 152
2 Pamas Abhiteachapan 99 101 200

Faldo Series Georgia Championship

February 23-24, 2019
Club at Savannah Harbor
Savannah, Georgia

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jantai Malataev 69 73 142
2 JeongJoo Kim 70 75 145
3 Patrick Sun 73 74 147

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Eloy Vigil 72 67 139
T2 Erik Fogel 68 74 142
T2 Ty Sullivan 71 71 142

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Maria Fedorowycz 73 81 154
2 One Kashima 77 77 154
3 Emma Kim 76 82 158

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Katharina Hesse 74 72 146
2 Sophia Burnett 70 76 146
3 Hannah Conroy 77 76 153

MetroWest Classic

February 9-10, 2019
MetroWest Golf Club
Orlando, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 JeongJoo Kim 70 75 145
T2 Elias Tamer 73 77 150
T2 Eduardo Garcia 74 76 150

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 John Daly II 70 73 143
2 Egor Zotov 74 73 147
3 Niels Schmidlin 77 74 151

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Loa Johannsson 75 81 156
2 Maria Fedorowycz 81 76 157
3 One Kashima 80 82 162

Girls U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Manhua Chen 72 74 146
2 Miriam Ayora 71 79 150
3 Hana Yasuda 80 81 161

The Black Bear Championship

December 1-2, 2018
Black Bear
Eustis, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Georga Ma 79 86 165
T2 Daegun Im 82 86 168
T2 Zoravar Singh Star 83 85 168

Boys U19

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Jay Sachdev 82 79 161
2 Kiet Trieu 82 81 163
3 Richard Xiong 83 81 164

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 Total
1 Gaby Shortridge 92 78 170
2 Maria Emma Kim 85 86 171
3 Noe Hirota 107 107 214

Faldo Series US Grand Final

November 30-December 2, 2018
The Club at Bella Collina
Monteverde, Florida

Boys U16

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Jack Turner 70 68 75 213
2 Te-Lun Hsu 75 68 76 219
3 Jantai Malataev 75 72 73 220

Boys U18

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Pert Hruby 74 66 64 204
2 Kotaro Murata 68 69 69 206
3 Junfan Wang 70 67 70 207

Girls U16

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Sophia Bae 67 69 67 203
2 Yoko Tai 70 75 73 218
3 One Kashima 73 78 75 226

Girls U18

Rank Name R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Anne Yu 70 67 71 208
2 Susan Xiao 70 70 73 213
3 Thin Wai Khaing 70 73 74 217
©Copyright 2022 International Junior Golf Tour